our patents & trademarks

With world-class innovations, tna has always had the philosophy of protecting our intellectual property (IP) with iron-clad patents and trademarks which you can find listed as follows.

Property TypeTitle Country Official No.
Patent A bag engaging device Australia 2018901425
Patent A bag seal inspection device United States of America 9612216
Patent A bag seal inspection device Australia 2012201594
Patent A bag seal inspection device United Kingdom 2490027
Patent A bag seal inspection device Germany 10 2012 005 550.1
Patent A bag seal inspection device Mexico 330088
Patent A bag seal inspection device Italy 0001411150
Patent A bag seal inspection device Japan 6053308
Patent A bag stacker Japan 2016-067768
Patent A bag stacker Mexico MX/a/2016/004693
Patent A bag stacker United States of America 15/093147
Patent A bag stacker United Kingdom 1605476.9
Patent A bag stacker Germany 10 2016 207 157.2
Patent A bag stacker Italy 102016000030187
Patent A bag stacker Spain 2588063
Patent A bag stacker Australia 2016201837
Patent A bag stacker Brazil BR102016007584-0
Patent A bag testing machine Mexico 232284
Patent A barcode scanner Australia 2012201647
Patent A barcode scanner Italy 0001411154
Patent A barcode scanner Japan 5956229
Patent A barcode scanner Mexico 332884
Patent A barcode scanner United States of America 9122940
Patent A barcode scanner Spain 2401254
Patent A barcode scanner Germany 10 2012 005 554.4
Patent A chute assembly for a packaging apparatus including two chutes and a metal detector United Kingdom 2535917
Patent A chute assembly including a metal detector with windings of decreasing area United Kingdom 2501651
Patent A Conveyor Europe 1344727
Patent A Conveyor United States of America 6164436
Patent A conveyor United Kingdom 2408248
Patent A conveyor The Netherlands 1027523
Patent A conveyor Australia 2004229105
Patent A conveyor Japan 4933040
Patent A conveyor Mexico 253111
Patent A conveyor United States of America 7185754
Patent A conveyor Germany 102004054318
Patent A conveyor Spain 2277488
Patent A Conveyor Australia 747764
Patent A Conveyor United Kingdom 1344727
Patent A Conveyor Germany 60302816.0
Patent A Conveyor Italy 1344727
Patent A Conveyor Spain 1344727
Patent A Conveyor Japan 4350397
Patent A Conveyor United States of America 6955256
Patent A conveyor assembly United States of America 13/846848
Patent A conveyor assembly Australia 2013201089
Patent A conveyor assembly Japan 6140483
Patent A conveyor assembly Mexico 334596
Patent A conveyor assembly Germany 10 2013 003 901.0
Patent A conveyor assembly Spain 201330339
Patent A conveyor assembly United Kingdom 2500788
Patent A conveyor assembly Italy 102013902130753
Patent A conveyor assembly to apply a flavouring to snack food United Kingdom 2492446
Patent A Device to Aid Packaging Items Europe 1336579
Patent A Device to Aid Packaging Items The Netherlands 1336579
Patent A Device to Aid Packaging Items Greece 1336579
Patent A Device to Aid Packaging Items United Kingdom 1336579
Patent A Device to Aid Packaging Items Germany 60300200.5
Patent A Device to Aid Packaging Items United States of America 7600630
Patent A device to coat food products such as potato crisps Mexico 282471
Patent A device to coat food products such as potato crisps United States of America 7878142
Patent A device to coat food products such as potato crisps United Kingdom 2409144
Patent A film drive assembly United States of America 9758266
Patent A film drive assembly United Kingdom 1221787.3
Patent A film drive assembly Spain 2421808
Patent A film drive assembly Mexico 345505
Patent A film drive assembly Germany 10 2012 222 255.3
Patent A film drive assembly Italy 102012902105539
Patent A film drive assembly Australia 2012258495
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine United States of America 15/726230
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Mexico MX/a/2014/012091
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Japan 2014-195455
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine United States of America 14/506344
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Australia 2017268572
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Spain ES2601129
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Spain ES2601128
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine United Kingdom 2527985
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine United Kingdom 2527986
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Spain ES2536120
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine United Kingdom 2520402
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Australia 2014227559
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Brazil BR102014027243-7
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Germany 102014221352.5
Patent A film drive assembly for a packaging machine Italy 102014902296152
Patent A Film Drive Unit for a Packaging Machine Italy 0275181
Patent A Film Drive Unit for a Packaging Machine United Kingdom 0275181
Patent A Film Drive Unit for a Packaging Machine France 0275181
Patent A Film Drive Unit for a Packaging Machine Germany P3880846.3
Patent A Film Drive Unit for a Packaging Machine Japan 2567012
Patent ( CH & LI ) A Film Drive Unit for a Packaging Machine Switzerland 0275181
Patent A film splicing machine Italy 0001357610
Patent A film splicing machine Spain 200402841/6
Patent A film splicing machine United Kingdom 2408502
Patent A film splicing machine Japan 4672340
Patent A film splicing machine The Netherlands 1027570
Patent A former chute United States of America 15/700509
Patent A former chute Spain P201731075
Patent A former chute United Kingdom 1714315.7
Patent A former chute Japan 2017-171729
Patent A former chute Mexico MX/a/2017/011684
Patent A former chute Australia 2017225013
Patent A former chute Germany 102017215986.3
Patent A former chute Italy 102017000098888
Patent A former shoulder United States of America 13/692937
Patent A former shoulder Australia 2012258403
Patent A former shoulder Japan 6131031
Patent A former shoulder Mexico 339859
Patent A former shoulder Germany 10 2012 222 261.8
Patent A former shoulder Spain 2421809
Patent A former shoulder United Kingdom 2497417
Patent A former shoulder Italy 102012902105540
Patent A fryer Hong Kong 17102101.3
Patent A fryer United Kingdom 1611848.1
Patent A fryer China 201610537225.X
Patent A fryer India 201614023269
Patent A fryer Japan 2016-135257
Patent A fryer Mexico MX/a/2016/008959
Patent A fryer United States of America 15/204914
Patent A fryer Germany 102016112475.3
Patent A fryer Australia 2016204669
Patent A fryer Brazil BR102016015834-6
Patent A fryer Canada 2935251
Patent A fryer Spain 2596513
Patent A fryer Italy 102016000069848
Patent A Machine and Method For Producing Packages Europe 0918015
Patent A Machine and Method For Producing Packages Germany 0918015
Patent A Machine and Method For Producing Packages Spain 0918015
Patent A Machine and Method For Producing Packages France 0918015
Patent A Machine and Method For Producing Packages Italy 0918015
Patent A Machine and Method For Producing Packages United Kingdom 0918015
Patent ( CH & LI ) A Machine and Method For Producing Packages Switzerland 0918015
Patent A metal detector United States of America 9599679
Patent A metal detector Australia 2015200717
Patent A metal detector Japan 6155297
Patent A metal detector Australia 2011360138
Patent A metal detector Germany 112011104966.8
Patent A metal detector Mexico 330374
Patent A metal detector Japan 5815751
Patent A metal detector Spain 2469715
Patent A Method For Producing Packages Japan 4310472
Patent A Method for Producing Packages Australia 738018
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof Mexico 301873
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof Spain 2255350
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof Czech Republic 301671
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof Mexico 260396
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof Turkey TR 2003 01029 B
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof Italy 0001348807
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof United Kingdom 2391214
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof United States of America 7383672
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof France 2842785
Patent A Package Assembly and a Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof Greece 1005601
Patent A packaging assembly Mexico MX/a/2017/010470
Patent A packaging assembly Japan 2017-156823
Patent A packaging assembly United States of America 15/676822
Patent A packaging assembly Spain P201731033
Patent A packaging assembly United Kingdom 1713002.2
Patent A packaging assembly Germany 10 2017 214 224.3
Patent A packaging assembly Italy 102017000093752
Patent A packaging assembly Australia 2017216442
Patent A packaging film delivery apparatus having a barcode scanner with a plurality of cameras United Kingdom GB2490213
Patent A packaging machine Australia 2018900828
Patent A packaging machine and former United Kingdom 2409847
Patent A packaging machine and former Italy 0001357745
Patent A packaging machine and former The Netherlands 1027829
Patent A packaging machine and former Australia 2004237871
Patent A packaging machine and former Brazil PI0405974-3
Patent A packaging machine and former Japan 4628780
Patent A packaging machine and former Mexico 249872
Patent A packaging machine and former United States of America 7152387
Patent A packaging machine and former Germany 102004061243
Patent A packaging machine and former Spain 2276571
Patent A packaging machine former United Kingdom 1322024.9
Patent A packaging machine former Japan 2013-263549
Patent A packaging machine former United States of America 14/137843
Patent A packaging machine former Australia 2013267060
Patent A packaging machine former Brazil BR1020130325767
Patent A packaging machine former Mexico 350973
Patent A packaging machine former Germany 102013225408.3
Patent A packaging machine former Spain 201331875
Patent A packaging machine former Italy 0001421381
Patent A packaging machine former Mexico 329232
Patent A packaging machine former Japan 5951296
Patent A packaging machine former United Kingdom 2489111
Patent A packaging machine former Spain 2401267
Patent A packaging machine former Australia 2012201494
Patent A Packaging Machine Former Support United States of America 7415809
Patent A Packaging Machine Former Support United States of America 7124559
Patent A Packaging Machine Former Support Australia 2004203092
Patent A Packaging Machine Former Support Brazil PI0402703-5
Patent A Packaging Machine Former Support Japan 4583824
Patent A Packaging Machine Former Support Mexico 257703
Patent A product distribution chute for a weighing machine (scales) Italy 2450678
Patent A product distribution chute for a weighing machine (scales) Germany 602011004337.4
Patent A product distribution chute for a weighing machine (scales) United Kingdom 2450678
Patent A product distribution chute for a weighing machine (scales) Australia 2011242136
Patent A product distribution chute for a weighing machine (scales) Europe 2450678
Patent A product distribution chute for a weighing machine (scales) China ZL201110350435.5
Patent A product distribution chute for a weighing machine (scales) Mexico 321995
Patent A product distribution chute for a weighing machine (scales) United States of America 9033129
Patent A product distribution chute for a weighing machine (scales) Spain 2450678
Patent A slip conveyor Japan 2016-142258
Patent A slip conveyor Mexico MX/a/2016/009286
Patent A slip conveyor United States of America 15/209609
Patent A slip conveyor United Kingdom 1612502.3
Patent A slip conveyor Australia 2016204893
Patent A slip conveyor Brazil BR102016016429-0
Patent A slip conveyor Germany 102016112896.1
Patent A slip conveyor Spain 2597730
Patent A slip conveyor Italy 102016000073178
Patent A slip conveyor Australia 2012201646
Patent A slip conveyor Germany 10 2012 005 552.8
Patent A slip conveyor Spain 2406384
Patent A slip conveyor Italy 0001411153
Patent A slip conveyor Japan 6116133
Patent A slip conveyor Mexico 328494
Patent A slip conveyor United States of America 8727104
Patent A slip conveyor assembly United Kingdom 2490025
Patent A slip conveyor assembly United Kingdom 2435024
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Italy 1372798
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Japan 5253728
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Mexico 266505
Patent A slip conveyor assembly United States of America 7228957
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Australia 2006220370
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Brazil PI0604236.8
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Germany 102006045020
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Spain 2316261
Patent A slip conveyor assembly United Kingdom 2419579
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Australia 2005225102
Patent A slip conveyor assembly China ZL200510118013.X
Patent A slip conveyor assembly India 260396
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Japan 5208360
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Mexico 267883
Patent A slip conveyor assembly United States of America 8857601
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Spain 2297997
Patent A slip conveyor assembly Brazil PI0505177-0
Patent A vacuum belt assembly to drive tubular bag material United States of America 7472528
Patent A vacuum belt assembly to drive tubular bag material Japan 4722605
Patent A vacuum belt assembly to drive tubular bag material Italy 0001365718
Patent A vacuum belt assembly to drive tubular bag material United Kingdom 2416341
Patent A vacuum belt assembly to drive tubular bag material Spain 2291077
Patent A vibrator United Kingdom 2493603
Patent A vibrator Spain 2402248
Patent A vibrator Germany 10 2012 107 311.2
Patent A vibrator Mexico 325758
Patent A vibrator United States of America 8770389
Patent A vibrator Australia 2012203923
Patent A vibrator Japan 5781034
Patent A vibrator for the tray of a vibratory conveyor Italy 0001414608
Patent An apparatus to insert articles into bags Spain 200601244
Patent An assembly to apply a flavouring to snack food Germany 10 2012 105 179.8
Patent An assembly to apply a flavouring to snack food United States of America 8794430
Patent An assembly to apply a flavouring to snack food Italy 0001412299
Patent An assembly to apply a flavouring to snack food Australia 2012202945
Patent An assembly to apply a flavouring to snack food Japan 5975734
Patent An assembly to apply a flavouring to snack food Mexico 345506
Patent An assembly to apply a flavouring to snack food Spain 2422871
Patent Apparatus and Method For Producing Packages by Vibrating Bag Material United States of America 6158200
Patent Apparatus for automatic belt pressure adjustment for coupon separation United States of America 7603830
Patent Apparatus to Aid in Forming a Package United States of America 6655110
Patent Belt tensioner for coupon insertion apparatus United States of America 7650731
Patent Conveyor and Converger Incorporating a Conveyor Denmark 0846078
Patent Conveyor and Converger Incorporating a Conveyor Spain 0846078
Patent Conveyor and Converger Incorporating a Conveyor United Kingdom 0846078
Patent Conveyor and Converger Incorporating a Conveyor The Netherlands 0846078
Patent Conveyor and Converger Incorporating a Conveyor United States of America 6105756
Patent Conveyor and Converger Incorporating a Conveyor Italy 0846078
Patent Conveyor and Converger Incorporating a Conveyor France 0846078
Patent Conveyor and Converger Incorporating a Conveyor Belgium 0846078
Patent ( CH & LI ) Conveyor and Converger Incorporating a Conveyor Switzerland 0846078
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product United States of America 9351609
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product India 57/MUMNP/2014
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Mexico MX/a/2014/00806
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product United Kingdom 2734308
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Germany 602012017056.5
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Spain 2734308
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Sweden 2734308
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Italy 502016000071539
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Japan 5901761
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Republic of Korea 10-1597474
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Hong Kong HK1196105
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product China ZL201280035769.6
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Brazil 1120140005486
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Canada 2840125
Patent Device and method for centrifuging a food product Europe 2734308
Patent Film Drive Unit Japan 1973731
Patent Film Drive Unit Italy 0165818
Patent Film Drive Unit United Kingdom 0165818
Patent Film Drive Unit France 0165818
Patent Film Drive Unit Germany P3572634.2
Patent ( CH & LI ) Film Drive Unit Switzerland 0165818
Patent Guide Trough for Weighing Buckets and Chutes Japan 4342192
Patent Guide Troughs for Weighing Buckets and Chutes Europe 1338872
Patent Guide Troughs for Weighing Buckets and Chutes United Kingdom 1338872
Patent Guide Troughs for Weighing Buckets and Chutes Germany 1338872
Patent Guide Troughs for Weighing Buckets and Chutes Italy 1338872
Patent Guide Troughs for Weighing Buckets and Chutes Spain 1338872
Patent Guide Troughs for Weighing Buckets and Chutes Australia 2003200524
Patent Guide Troughs for Weighing Buckets and Chutes Brazil PI0300387-6
Patent Guide Troughs for Weighing Buckets and Chutes United States of America 6903279
Design Metal detectors China ZL201630399654.6
Patent Method and Apparatus to Aid in Forming a Package Italy 0001333071
Patent Method and Apparatus to Aid in Forming a Package Japan 3821743
Patent Method and Apparatus to Aid in Forming a Package Brazil PI0200917-0
Patent Method and Apparatus to Aid in Forming a Package China ZL02108129.8
Patent Method and Apparatus to Aid in Forming a Package Germany 10213422
Patent Method and Apparatus to Aid in Forming a Package United Kingdom 2374852
Patent Method and Apparatus to Aid in Forming a Package Australia 780682
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying United States of America 8182852
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying India 258681
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Brazil PI0621059-7
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Turkey 1978825
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Hong Kong HK1127538
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying China 101336079
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Canada 2640191
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Japan 4685940
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Republic of Korea 10-1259664-0000
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying The Netherlands 1978825
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Germany 2006014873.9
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Spain 1978825
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying France 1978825
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying United Kingdom 1978825
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Poland 1978825
Patent Method and device for multistage product frying Australia 2006336493
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package United States of America 6202476
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package Belgium 0846254
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package France 0846254
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package Spain 0846254
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package Republic of Ireland 0846254
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package Italy 0846254
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package The Netherlands 0846254
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package Denmark 0846254
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package United Kingdom 0846254
Patent Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package Europe 0846254
Patent ( CH & LI ) Method of and Apparatus for Testing for Leaks in a Package Switzerland 0846254
Patent Package Assembly and Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof Japan 4633343
Patent Package Assembly and Machine and Method for the Manufacture Thereof Brazil PI0302168-8
Patent Package Tester United Kingdom 0874980
Patent Package Tester Germany 69616828.6
Patent Package Tester Italy 0874980
Patent Package Tester Spain 0874980
Patent Package tester for testing package integrity United States of America 6041646
Patent Packaging machine former United States of America 9598189
Patent Rotary Packaging Machines Spain 1319600
Patent Rotary Packaging Machines Germany 1319600
Patent Rotary Packaging Machines The Netherlands 1319600
Patent Rotary Packaging Machines United Kingdom 1319600
Patent Rotary Packaging Machines Italy 1319600
Patent Rotary Packaging Machines Europe 1319600
Patent Rotary Packaging Machines United States of America 7159376
Patent Rotary Packaging Machines Australia 2002315906
Patent Rotary Packaging Machines Brazil PI0205246-6
Patent Sealing jaws for a packaging machine Mexico MX/a/2014/012093
Patent Sealing jaws for a packaging machine Japan 2014-195408
Patent Sealing jaws for a packaging machine United Kingdom 1416922.1
Patent Sealing jaws for a packaging machine United States of America 14/506219
Patent Sealing jaws for a packaging machine Australia 2014227558
Patent Sealing jaws for a packaging machine Italy 102014902296151
Patent Sealing jaws for a packaging machine Germany 102014221353.3
Patent Sealing jaws for a packaging machine Spain 2536155
Patent Sealing jaws for a packaging machine Brazil BR102014025577-0
Patent Timing Gates for a Packaging Machine Europe 1340677
Trade Mark FOODesign Device Australia 1615948
Trade Mark IN-PAK United States of America 2949415
Trade Mark INTELLI-FLAV Australia 1466333
Trade Mark NID Logo Australia 1828999
Trade Mark ON-PAK United States of America 1645989
Trade Mark POUCH PLUS United States of America 2849233
Trade Mark ROBAG Russian Federation 2017742259
Trade Mark ROBAG Portugal 834215
Trade Mark ROBAG Sweden 834215
Trade Mark ROBAG Republic of Korea 834215
Trade Mark ROBAG United States of America 2089563
Trade Mark ROBAG United Kingdom 1315291
Trade Mark ROBAG Australia 466225
Trade Mark ROBAG Thailand TM249445
Trade Mark ROBAG Egypt 169536
Trade Mark ROBAG Brazil 826952810
Trade Mark ROBAG Canada TMA669300
Trade Mark ROBAG Indonesia IDM000076333
Trade Mark ROBAG New Zealand 186915
Trade Mark ROBAG Japan 2411384
Trade Mark ROBAG Madrid Protocol (TM) 834215
Trade Mark ROBAG Malaysia 04013824
Trade Mark ROBAG Mexico 852482
Trade Mark ROFLO Portugal 842371
Trade Mark ROFLO Republic of Korea 842371
Trade Mark ROFLO Australia 959768
Trade Mark ROFLO Indonesia IDM000076334
Trade Mark ROFLO Mexico 852483
Trade Mark ROFLO Thailand TM249446
Trade Mark ROFLO Canada TMA669307
Trade Mark ROFLO Brazil 826952828
Trade Mark ROFLO Malaysia 04013825
Trade Mark ROFLO New Zealand 718396
Trade Mark ROFLO Egypt 169537
Trade Mark ROFLO Madrid Protocol (TM) 842371
Trade Mark ROFLO Brazil 830304371
Trade Mark ROPAC Madrid Protocol (TM) 1371139
Trade Mark ROPAC Australia 1834760
Trade Mark ROPAC European Community 1371139
Trade Mark ROPAC United States of America 79/219019
Trade Mark ROPAC Thailand 170129759
Trade Mark ROPAC Malaysia 2017007512
Trade Mark ROPAC Indonesia D002017041178
Trade Mark ROPAC Canada 1849356
Trade Mark ropac 5 Logo Australia 1834758
Trade Mark tna & Design Australia 1112046
Trade Mark tna & Logo Russian Federation 2017742247
Trade Mark tna & Logo United States of America 3,933,772
Trade Mark tna & Logo Mexico 1167583
Trade Mark tna & Logo Madrid Protocol (TM) 1022162
Trade Mark TNA Intelli-date Australia 959586
Trade Mark TNA Intelli-sys Australia 959597
Trade Mark TNA Intelli-sys Logo Australia 806089
Trade Mark UNIQUE SOLUTIONS United States of America 2356466
Trade Mark UNIQUE SOLUTIONS & Device United States of America 2359027
Trade Mark US Logo United States of America 2363514
CHOOSE A LOCATION

international presence